Neuroscience Graduate Program - Graduate Students


Graduate Students

Name (click to see profile)

Current Lab/Rotation

Phone

Aarit Ahuja


Seth Akers-Campbell

Michael Paradiso

Amanda Audesse

Ashley Webb

Saba Baskoylu

Anne Hart
G-LN

Ozan Baytas

Eric Morrow
GL-N

Heysol Bermudez

Judith Walters
Box GL-N

Matthew Boehm


David Brandman

Leigh Hochberg
Box 1953

Diana Burk

David Sheinberg
GL-N

3-1197

Dennis Burke

Veronica Alvarez (NIAAA)

Charles Joseph Burnett

Michael Krashes
Box GL-N

Daniel DuBreuil

Diane Lipscombe
Box G-LN

Amanda Duffy

Justin Fallon
Box G-LN

Tyler Ekins

NICHD - Chris McBain

Valerie Estela

Rebecca Burwell
GL-N

3-1197

Sinda Fekir


Lauren Fish


John Fisher

Gilad Barnea
GL-N

3-1197

Kara Fulton

NINDS-Kevin Briggman

Haley Goodwill

Kevin Bath
Box GL-N

Erica Grodin

Markus Heilig
Box G-LN

Shaobo Guan

Sheinberg
Box G-LN

Julie Guerin

Wael Asaad
GL-N

3-1197

Kaitlyn Hajdarovic


Catherine Hegarty

Karen Berman

Kathleen Huntzicker


Eric Klein

Christopher Moore

Ruby Lam

Gilad Barnea

Megan Leyrer

David Berson
Box GL-N

3-7751

Jing Liang


Belinda Mahama


Ryan Maloney

David Berson
Box G-LN

Gabriela Manzano

Kevin Bath
Box GL-N

Elizabeth McDonnell-Clark

Barry Connors & Christopher Moore
Box GL-N

Tory McLean


Box G-LN

Nicholas Mei

Karla Kaun
Box GL-N

Prannath Moolchand

Jones / Frank
Box G-LN

Alexander (Ian) More

Barry Connors

Kelsey Nickerson

Alexander Jaworski

Alec Nickolls

Carsten Bonnemann
Box G-LN

Adam Nitenson

Tara White
Box G-LN

Patrick O'Hern

Anne Hart
Box G-LN

Adewole Oyalowo


Kaivon Paroo

John Donoghue
Box GL-N

3-1874

Matthew Pescosolido

Eric Morrow
Box G-LN

Christina Porras

NIH

Daniel Rubinstein

Karen Berman

Kathryn Russo


Veronica Ryan

Nicolas Fawzi
GL-N

3-1197

Matthew Schiel

Kevin Briggman

Arielle Schilit

Kevin Bath
Box G-LN

Laura Sciarra

Eric Morrow
Box GL-N

Jessica Sevetson

Diane Hoffman-Kim

Hanna Sherrill

Matthew Kelley
Box GL-N

Hyeyoung Shin

Christopher Moore & Stephanie Jones
Box GL-N

3-2744

Nathaniel Snell

Gilad Barnea
Box GL-N

3-1634

Robyn St. Laurent

First Year
GL-N

Rachel Stevenson

Julie Kauer
Box G-LN

Rahilla Tarfa

Zayd Khaliq

Torrey Truszkowski

Carlos Aizenman
Box G-LN

Alastair Tulloch

Alexander Jaworski

Kaitlin Wilcoxen


Andrew Wright

NIDA-Carl Lupica

Ruobing Xia

David Sheinberg
Box G-LN

Katherine Yanagi

Anne Hart

Nadira Yusif Rodriguez